Sports Award Winners 2019-20

SPORTS AWARDS  2019/2020

 

2020 ANNUAL AWARDS

 

A. EDWARD CROSS OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO TASIS SPORT AWARD (MALE)  

JONATHAN D A

 

500 Internal Server Error- 十大线上网赌网址-Page

Internal Server Error

The server encountered an internal error and was unable to complete your request. Either the server is overloaded or there is an error in the application.

 
 

GABRIELA S

 

EXCELLENCE IN SPORT (MALE)

RYAN E

 

EXCELLENCE IN SPORT (FEMALE)

AVERY M

 

SHINJI MORITA SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD

AMR E

 

ZACH TORREY SPORTS AMBASSADOR AWARD

RUARI N

 

 


FALL SEASON

 

CROSS COUNTRY

 

VARSITY GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY MOST VALUABLE RUNNER 

ELAINA O

 

VARSITY BOYS CROSS COUNTRY MOST VALUABLE RUNNER 

ALEXANDER G

 

VARSITY GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY MOST IMPROVED RUNNER 

JULIA K

 

VARSITY BOYS CROSS COUNTRY MOST IMPROVED RUNNER 

STUART G

 

JV GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY COACH'S CHOICE AWARD 

JULIA B

 

JV BOYS CROSS COUNTRY COACH'S CHOICE AWARD 

NABIEL A

 

VOLLEYBALL
 

VARSITY GIRLS VOLLEYBALL MOST VALUABLE PLAYER 

GAIA T

 

VARSITY BOYS VOLLEYBALL MOST VALUABLE PLAYER 

BRENDAN D

 

VARSITY GIRLS VOLLEYBALL MOST IMPROVED PLAYER 

ERIN R

 

VARSITY BOYS VOLLEYBALL MOST IMPROVED PLAYER 

AMR E

 

JV GIRLS VOLLEYBALL COACH'S CHOICE AWARD

JILLY A

 

JV BOYS VOLLEYBALL COACH'S CHOICE AWARD

ANTONIO L L

 

JJV GIRLS VOLLEYBALL COACH'S CHOICE AWARD 

LAUREN M

 

  

SOCCER

 

VARSITY GIRLS SOCCER MOST VALUABLE PLAYER 

STELLA V

 

VARSITY BOYS SOCCER MOST VALUABLE PLAYER 

RUARI N

 

VARSITY BOYS SOCCER MOST IMPROVED PLAYER 

FELIPE G

 

VARSITY GIRLS SOCCER MOST IMPROVED PLAYER 

MOLLY N

 

JV BOYS SOCCER COACH'S CHOICE AWARD 

NOAH A

 

 JV GIRLS SOCCER COACH'S CHOICE AWARD 

ANGELICA V D B

 

JJV BOYS SOCCER COACH'S CHOICE AWARD 

DANIEL H

 


 

 

WINTER SEASON 

 

LACROSSE

 

VARSITY GIRLS LACROSSE MOST VALUABLE PLAYER 

MARA H

 

VARSITY BOYS LACROSSE MOST VALUABLE PLAYER 

BEN S

 

VARSITY GIRLS LACROSSE MOST IMPROVED PLAYER 

JULIA K

 

VARSITY BOYS LACROSSE MOST IMPROVED PLAYER

BENJAMIN T

 

BASKETBALL

 

VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL MOST VALUABLE PLAYER 

GABRIELA S

 

VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL MOST VALUABLE PLAYER 

RYAN C

 

VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL MOST IMPROVED PLAYER 

ALIA A R

 

VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL MOST IMPROVED PLAYER 

ANDREI S

 

JV GIRLS BASKETBALL COACH'S CHOICE AWARD

ALEXANDRA H

 

JV BOYS BASKETBALL COACH'S CHOICE AWARD

DANIEL H

 

 JJV BOYS BASKETBALL COACH'S CHOICE AWARD

PARKER O

  

RUGBY 7'S

 

VARSITY RUGBY 7'S MOST VALUABLE PLAYER 

GREG P

 

VARSITY RUGBY 7'S MOST IMPROVED PLAYER 

PAUL H

 

VARSITY GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY MOST VALUABLE RUNNER 

ELAINA O

 

VARSITY BOYS CROSS COUNTRY MOST VALUABLE RUNNER 

ALEXANDER G

 

VARSITY GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY MOST IMPROVED RUNNER 

JULIA K

 

VARSITY BOYS CROSS COUNTRY MOST IMPROVED RUNNER 

STUART G

 

JV GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY COACH'S CHOICE AWARD 

JULIA B

 

JV BOYS CROSS COUNTRY COACH'S CHOICE AWARD 

NABIEL A